Lower rack roller and bracket assembly, grey. Wheel has been updated. If wheel pictured is not like old one, you may need to replace all wheels.
Grid is 1 inch square
5304532229 Dishwasher Wheel
5304532229 Dishwasher Wheel
5304532229 Dishwasher Wheel
5304532229 Dishwasher Wheel
Manufacturer PartBest Seller

5304532229 Dishwasher Wheel

Genuine OEM Part # 5304532229Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer PartBest Seller
Lower rack roller and bracket assembly, grey. Wheel has been updated. If wheel pictured is not like old one, you may need to replace all wheels.
Grid is 1 inch square
5304532229 Dishwasher Wheel
5304532229 Dishwasher Wheel
5304532229 Dishwasher Wheel
5304532229 Dishwasher Wheel
$3.58
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Lower rack roller and bracket assembly, grey. Wheel has been updated. If wheel pictured is not like old one, you may need to replace all wheels.
Loading stock status
$3.58
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 5304532229 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher
Brands:
Crosley, Frigidaire, Gibson, Kelvinator, Kenmore, Tappan, Universal, White-Westinghouse

Related Articles & Videos

00:48
Part Replacement
Frigidaire Dishwasher Lower Dishrack Roller Replacement (part 154174503)
01:11
Part Replacement
Kenmore Dishwasher Replace Lower Dish Rack Roller #154174502
02:07
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Lights Are Flashing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:50
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Door Won't Latch — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
02:08
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Runs For Hours — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Wheel
5304535382 Silverware Basket
5304525218 Door Latch
8581548276014 Door Gasket
242252702 Water Inlet Valve

Wheel Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Wheel

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Wheel

If a dishrack wheel is damaged or has come loose, the dishrack will be difficult to slide in and out properly. Inspect all of the wheels and replace any missing or damaged ones to resolve the issue.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 154174501
Replaces Part Number 154294801
Replaces Part Number 3202777
Replaces Part Number 5300809640
Replaces Part Number 154174502
Replaces Part Number 154174503
Replaces Part Number 5304521179