Dishwasher pump sump filter
Grid is 1 inch square
5304532205 Dishwasher Sump
5304532205 Dishwasher Sump
5304532205 Dishwasher Sump
Manufacturer Part

5304532205 Dishwasher Sump

Genuine OEM Part # 5304532205Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Dishwasher pump sump filter
Grid is 1 inch square
5304532205 Dishwasher Sump
5304532205 Dishwasher Sump
5304532205 Dishwasher Sump
$9.66
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Dishwasher pump sump filter
Loading stock status
$9.66
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 5304532205 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher
Brands:
Crosley, Frigidaire, Gibson, Kelvinator, Kenmore, Tappan, Universal, White-Westinghouse

Related Articles & Videos

01:15
Part Replacement
Frigidaire Dishwasher Filter Cup Replacement (part 5304506533)
02:07
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Lights Are Flashing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:50
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Door Won't Latch — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
02:08
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Runs For Hours — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:24
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Buttons Not Working — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Sump
5304535382 Silverware Basket
5304525218 Door Latch
8581548276014 Door Gasket
242252702 Water Inlet Valve

Sump Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Sump

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Sump

Most dishwashers have a large bowl, or sump, which collects the water that enters the pump. The sump is lined with a rubber seal that prevents water from leaking between the sump and the dishwasher tub. If the sump seal is worn out, the sump will leak water. If the sump seal is leaking water, replace it. In addition, on some dishwashers, a lock ring secures the sump to the bottom of the tub. If the lock ring is cracked or damaged, replace it.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 154252201
Replaces Part Number 154252301
Replaces Part Number 154332601
Replaces Part Number 154332602
Replaces Part Number 154252302
Replaces Part Number 154758901
Replaces Part Number 154776101
Replaces Part Number 154775401
Replaces Part Number 154775402
Replaces Part Number 5304506533