Flat power dors, 120 Volt 15 Amp
Grid is 1 inch square
297366805 Power Cord
297366805 Power Cord
Manufacturer Part

297366805 Power Cord

Genuine OEM Part # 297366805Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Flat power dors, 120 Volt 15 Amp
Grid is 1 inch square
297366805 Power Cord
297366805 Power Cord
$48.44
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Flat power dors, 120 Volt 15 Amp
Loading stock status
$48.44
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 297366805 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Frigidaire, Kenmore, Electrolux, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Crosley, Universal

Related Articles & Videos

01:39
Part Replacement
Frigidaire Upright Freezer Power Cord Replacement #297366804
02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:14
Troubleshooting
Freezer Defrost Drain Is Frozen — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:13
Troubleshooting
Freezer Indicator Light Is Out — Freezer Troubleshooting
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Power Cord
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
8581548276014 Door Gasket
5304526183 Defrost Timer
242126602 Door Shelf Bin

Power Cord Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Power Cord

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Power Cord

A power cord that is frayed with exposed wiring or has prongs that are blackened could be producing a burning smell. A damaged or worn power cord should be replaced immediately with a new one.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 297169900
Replaces Part Number 297169901
Replaces Part Number 7297169900
Replaces Part Number 7297169901
Replaces Part Number 297169904
Replaces Part Number 297169905
Replaces Part Number 297366804
Replaces Part Number 7297169900
Replaces Part Number 7297169901
Replaces Part Number 297366803
Replaces Part Number 297366800