Restore ice production with this genuine OEM ice maker assembly, part number 5303918277, compatible with select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Sub Zero, Crosley, or Universal Refrigerator models.
Grid is 1 inch square
5303918277 Refrigerator Ice Maker Assembly
5303918277 Refrigerator Ice Maker Assembly
5303918277 Refrigerator Ice Maker Assembly
5303918277 Refrigerator Ice Maker Assembly
Manufacturer Part

5303918277 Refrigerator Ice Maker Assembly

Genuine OEM Part # 5303918277Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Restore ice production with this genuine OEM ice maker assembly, part number 5303918277, compatible with select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Sub Zero, Crosley, or Universal Refrigerator models.
Grid is 1 inch square
5303918277 Refrigerator Ice Maker Assembly
5303918277 Refrigerator Ice Maker Assembly
5303918277 Refrigerator Ice Maker Assembly
5303918277 Refrigerator Ice Maker Assembly
$190.44
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Restore ice production with this genuine OEM ice maker assembly, part number 5303918277, compatible with select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Sub Zero, Crosley, or Universal Refrigerator models.
Loading stock status
$190.44
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 5303918277 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Refrigerator
Brands:
Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Crosley, Universal

Related Articles & Videos

03:45
Troubleshooting
Ice Maker Not Working — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
02:26
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Is Noisy — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:58
Troubleshooting
5 Tips For Your Refrigerator - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Ice Maker Assembly
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
242126602 Door Shelf Bin
8581548276014 Door Gasket
240337103 Crisper Drawer

Ice Maker Assembly Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Ice Maker Assembly

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Ice Maker Assembly

One component of the ice maker assembly might be defective. Since many of the ice maker components are not sold separately, you may need to purchase and replace the entire ice maker assembly.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 218226700
Replaces Part Number 218699501
Replaces Part Number 218713500
Replaces Part Number 3206306
Replaces Part Number 5303291912
Replaces Part Number 4200521
Replaces Part Number 240352401
Replaces Part Number 240352403
Replaces Part Number 7002738