Keep doors latched with this replacement door catch, part number 5366021400, for select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Electrolux, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, JC Penney, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, or Universal Freezer, Dryer, or Washer/Dryer Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
5366021400 Door Catch
5366021400 Door Catch
5366021400 Door Catch
Manufacturer Part

5366021400 Door Catch

Genuine OEM Part # 5366021400Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Keep doors latched with this replacement door catch, part number 5366021400, for select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Electrolux, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, JC Penney, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, or Universal Freezer, Dryer, or Washer/Dryer Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
5366021400 Door Catch
5366021400 Door Catch
5366021400 Door Catch
$45.41
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Keep doors latched with this replacement door catch, part number 5366021400, for select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Electrolux, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, JC Penney, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, or Universal Freezer, Dryer, or Washer/Dryer Combo.
Loading stock status
$45.41
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 5366021400 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dryer, Freezer, Washer/Dryer Combo
Brands:
Frigidaire, Kenmore, Electrolux, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Crosley, Universal

Related Articles & Videos

02:09
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Dryer Won't Turn On
02:12
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Dryer Leaves Clothes Still Wet
01:52
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Dryer Is Noisy
01:44
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Dryer Cycle Takes Too Long to Dry
01:32
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Dryer Displays Strange Numbers or Letters
Frequently Bought with Door Catch
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
8581548276014 Door Gasket
5304526183 Defrost Timer
242126602 Door Shelf Bin

Door Catch Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Door Catch

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Door Catch

The dryer door catch is the part that the door strike inserted into to secure the door for dryer operation. If the dryer won't latch properly, inspect the catch for an obstruction and clean out if necessary. If the catch appears damaged, the catch should be replaced with a new one.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number FL00066021
Replaces Part Number F000066021
Replaces Part Number F0066021-4
Replaces Part Number F066021-100
Replaces Part Number F066021-400
Replaces Part Number F066021400
Replaces Part Number F62660
Replaces Part Number F62661
Replaces Part Number F62661-1
Replaces Part Number F65661
Replaces Part Number F65896
Replaces Part Number F66021
Replaces Part Number F66021-4
Replaces Part Number Q000504552
Replaces Part Number 08001593
Replaces Part Number 08015371
Replaces Part Number 3281064
Replaces Part Number 3281179
Replaces Part Number 5303276540
Replaces Part Number 5303276561
Replaces Part Number 5308015371
Replaces Part Number F00660214
Replaces Part Number F066021100
Replaces Part Number F626611
Replaces Part Number F660214